Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. BETHEL COLLEGE INVITATIONAL South Bend, IN
MEN'S 8K - GRAY Race St. Patrick's Park
OCTOBER 7, 2016
OVERALL RESULTS: (Number finished = 49)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 COLE WINTHEISER NOTRE DAME M SR 05:19 26:29.4
2 1 GABRIEL ESPARZA SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:29 27:17.8
3 2 DERIC LAURENT INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:30 27:23.9
4 DAN PAPE NOTRE DAME M SR 05:31 27:29.8
5 3 JOSH BROCATO INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:33 27:36.6
6 4 ADAM FIELDS INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:34 27:40.5
7 5 TYLER ANDERSON INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:37 27:59.6
8 JOHN RIORDAN NOTRE DAME M SR 05:40 28:10.9
9 JAKE DRYSDALE NOTRE DAME M FR 05:40 28:13.1
10 6 NICK CHILDS HUNTINGTON M FR 05:41 28:17.6
11 7 CALEB JOY INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:42 28:22.2
12 NATHAN SCHOETTLE MARIAN JV M SO 05:42 28:24.0
13 8 CODI WIERSEMA HUNTINGTON M JR 05:42 28:24.3
14 LUIS LOZA ROBERT MORRIS M FR 05:45 28:38.8
15 TROY HARNESS ROOSEVELT M SR 05:49 28:55.0
16 9 ZACH MCINTYRE HUNTINGTON M JR 05:49 28:57.3
17 CODY SADIKOFF ROOSEVELT M FR 05:49 28:58.9
18 10 AUSTIN WILLEY HUNTINGTON M FR 05:51 29:04.8
19 11 MICHAEL BOWMAN HUNTINGTON M SR 05:51 29:05.1
20 12 CJ ROBERTSON HUNTINGTON M SO 05:52 29:13.2
21 13 BEN RIGEL HUNTINGTON M FR 05:53 29:18.8
22 KEVIN MOSER HUNTINGTON M SO 05:55 29:25.5
23 14 CHAD ELLENS INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 05:55 29:25.7
24 15 RYAN OLSON INDIANA WESLEYAN M SO 05:56 29:31.6
25 AARON CAWTHORN INDIANA WESLEYAN M JR 05:59 29:45.3
26 ANDREW BOYLE MARIAN JV M SO 06:00 29:50.0
27 ELSTON JONES HUNTINGTON M FR 06:01 29:54.4
28 16 JACOB KASARDA IU SOUTH BEND M FR 06:01 29:54.9
29 FABIAN OCAMPO ROBERT MORRIS M SR 06:02 29:59.5
30 17 ALEX RAY SAINT XAVIER M JR 06:03 30:05.8
31 18 IVAN DIAZ SAINT XAVIER M FR 06:05 30:18.3
32 19 TREVOR MCDONALD IU SOUTH BEND M FR 06:07 30:24.7
33 DRAYSON BEYER INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 06:07 30:25.0
34 BRONSON DYE HUNTINGTON M FR 06:08 30:32.4
35 KWESI AYEKUMI ROOSEVELT M FR 06:11 30:48.2
36 20 BRIAN BALDWIN SAINT XAVIER M FR 06:12 30:53.3
37 TROY SERGEY GRACE BIBLE M FR 06:27 32:05.7
38 21 SEBASTIAN ARROYO SAINT XAVIER M FR 06:28 32:09.4
39 DAVID GREEN GRACE BIBLE M SO 06:32 32:30.5
40 EDWIN RENTERIA ROOSEVELT M FR 06:34 32:38.7
41 ZACH RUMLEY GRACE BIBLE M FR 06:34 32:39.4
42 DIMITRI TOLARKEY GRACE BIBLE M SO 06:34 32:40.2
43 AKEEM GREEN INDIANA WESLEYAN M FR 06:37 32:56.8
44 22 CHRISTIAN HARDIN IU SOUTH BEND M FR 06:45 33:36.8
45 NICHOLAS NILES ROBERT MORRIS M FR 06:46 33:40.0
46 TYLER ROSS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M FR 06:50 34:02.1
47 23 RYNE VENABLE IU SOUTH BEND M FR 06:51 34:03.9
48 24 PEDRO RUBIO IU SOUTH BEND M SO 07:00 34:47.9
49 DAN LIM UNATTACHED M SR 07:52 39:08.4