Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. BETHEL COLLEGE INVITATIONAL South Bend, IN
WOMEN'S 5K CROSS COUNTRY St. Patrick's Park
OCTOBER 11, 2013
TEAMS: (Number finished = 14)
Team TOTAL
Place Team Name Names Sex Yr Time Pts PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JUDSON UNIVERSITY MEAGHAN CIOCHON F SR 18:24.4 1 66
JORDAN WAGNER F JR 19:08.1 3
SARAH MILLER F JR 19:30.3 8
JUSTINE MCDOWELL F SR 20:10.1 23
GABBY NYSTROM F JR 20:27.5 31
RACHEL CAVENDER F FR 20:36.2 ( 34)
CASSIE CRIMINGER F SR 21:03.6 ( 51)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:37:40.4 Avg: 0:19:32.1
--------------------------------
2 SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY LESLIE ROSARIO F JR 19:21.8 6 80
NICOLE WATKINS F FR 19:45.0 11
DANA MARTIN F SO 19:58.2 15
JORDAN WALLACE F SR 20:01.8 18
ANN KOLKER F SO 20:23.3 30
ALI PROFFITT F JR 20:47.1 ( 39)
MERCEDES MANCHA F SR 21:48.9 ( 72)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:39:30.1 Avg: 0:19:54.0
--------------------------------
3 INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY KATHERINE ARCH F SO 19:49.4 12 86
AMANDA WOLFE F SO 19:53.0 14
ANGEL GAESSER F SO 19:59.7 17
COURTNEY JENSEN F SR 20:09.2 21
MORGAN LEE F FR 20:09.8 22
AVERY MALMGREN F JR 20:21.5 ( 29)
WENDY MICKELSON F SR 20:53.0 ( 44)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:40:01.1 Avg: 0:20:00.2
--------------------------------
4 SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY MARIAH RIDAL F SO 19:26.1 7 138
ALEJANDRA BELTRAN F FR 20:04.4 19
LUCIA ALFARO F FR 20:18.7 26
KRISTIN STOBINSKI F FR 20:43.2 38
SARAH SUBJECT F FR 20:58.6 48
MELANIE GLINSKI F SR 21:29.4 ( 62)
BRIANNE PEEKEL F FR 21:48.3 ( 71)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:41:31.0 Avg: 0:20:18.2
--------------------------------
5 MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE KATIE MORRIS F FR 19:32.5 9 151
CAITLIN LUNG F SO 20:05.7 20
PATRICIA HARRISON F SR 20:11.2 24
KRISTEN ANDERSON F SR 20:53.1 45
BECCA ANNA F FR 21:11.6 53
KATJA JOHNSON F JR 21:18.8 ( 56)
ELLIE SONNENBERG F FR 22:06.2 ( 74)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:41:54.0 Avg: 0:20:22.8
--------------------------------
6 DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY STACEY BARON F SR 19:07.7 2 151
CASEY LAWSON F FR 19:59.3 16
JAMIE BARNES F JR 20:51.2 41
KELSEE VANDERBAAN F SR 20:52.7 42
JESSIE FRANTZ F FR 21:03.4 50
TARA HOMFELD F FR 21:19.9 ( 57)
KATIE HOMAN F SO 23:11.6 ( 84)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:41:54.4 Avg: 0:20:22.9
--------------------------------
7 TRINITY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ANNA BOS F JR 19:10.1 4 160
ASHLEY JOURDAN F FR 19:51.6 13
JUSTINE VANDYK F SR 20:34.7 33
LEAH VANTOL F SO 20:53.0 43
KASEY ZAREMBA F JR 21:42.0 67
MONICA CZAJKOWSKI F FR 22:47.5 ( 81)
ANNA VANDEKAMP F FR 23:09.4 ( 83)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:42:11.4 Avg: 0:20:26.3
--------------------------------
8 MARIAN UNIVERSITY LAUREN BORCHELT F SR 19:13.1 5 205
ANN KUNTZ F SO 19:35.9 10
ANNA DUDLEY F FR 20:31.6 32
COURTNEY CRANE F FR 22:03.5 73
STACI ROBERTS F SR 23:23.8 85
DELANEY ARNOLDY F JR 23:48.7 ( 88)
SYDNEY DEVINE F FR 23:56.2 ( 89)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:44:47.8 Avg: 0:20:57.6
--------------------------------
9 AQUINAS COLLEGE MEGAN SKINNER F SO 20:15.0 25 221
CRYSTA PAGANELLI F SO 20:40.1 36
JACKIE KATT F SR 20:53.5 46
AILEEN SMITH F FR 21:13.6 54
CARA MINTO F FR 21:24.0 60
TORI KILLIAN F FR 21:37.8 ( 66)
KRYSTIN DREYER F SO 22:17.9 ( 75)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:44:26.3 Avg: 0:20:53.3
--------------------------------
10 GRACE COLLEGE TARA HAMSTRA F SO 20:20.6 27 242
CREIGH OGLE F SO 20:49.8 40
ALEXIS NELSON F SO 20:53.9 47
MEGAN GAST F SO 21:23.2 59
GEORGIANNE SANDELIN F SO 21:45.3 69
SARAH HOFF F FR 22:18.0 ( 76)
ALICIA HERTZLER F JR 22:25.1 ( 78)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:45:12.8 Avg: 0:21:02.6
--------------------------------
11 BETHEL COLLEGE (IN) TAYLOR GILLIAM F FR 20:37.7 35 256
REBEKAH BARD F SO 21:00.8 49
MAGGIE DADE F SR 21:06.9 52
REBEKAH STAYTON F SO 21:17.0 55
GABRIELA SALAS F SO 21:35.0 65
STAR TROST F FR 21:44.0 ( 68)
PAIGE DOWNEY F JR 22:23.1 ( 77)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:45:37.5 Avg: 0:21:07.5
--------------------------------
12 ST. FRANCIS (IN) MARY BROKAW F JR 20:21.2 28 298
SAMANTHA RHODES F FR 21:21.9 58
KATLIN ROBINSON F FR 21:29.8 63
LEEANN MOELLER F FR 21:46.5 70
JACQUELIN SARACENO F JR 22:25.3 79
KELLY DITZLER F JR 22:36.0 ( 80)
CEAIRRA BENTLEY F FR 23:43.6 ( 87)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:47:24.6 Avg: 0:21:28.9
--------------------------------
13 MARANATHA BAPTIST BIBLE COL. MARGO WATSON F SO 20:41.9 37 395
KIMBERLY RICHERSON F SO 23:01.4 82
CAITLIN EBERT F SO 23:59.7 90
NATALIE DEMAN F FR 25:24.7 92
ROSA LEWIS F SR 27:18.2 94
SAVANNAH BUCHI F SO 27:43.1 ( 95)
ANNA WITAN F SR 32:06.1 ( 96)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:00:26.0 Avg: 0:24:05.2
--------------------------------
14 PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET COURTNEY WAGNER F SR 21:26.8 61 395
KRISTINA SCHAFER F SR 21:30.8 64
KRISTEN STAYPAY F JR 23:36.2 86
ALEX STAHURA F SO 24:09.4 91
DEMI GARIBAY F SR 26:23.2 93
--------------------------------
Total: 1:57:06.3 Avg: 0:23:25.3
--------------------------------