Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. BETHEL COLLEGE INVITATIONAL South Bend, IN
WOMEN'S 5K CROSS COUNTRY St. Patrick's Park
OCTOBER 10, 2014
TEAMS: (Number finished = 16)
Team TOTAL
Place Team Name Names Sex Yr Time Pts PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 INDIANA TECH CHERIE GAINES F SR 18:21.7 2 43
LAURA CONDRON F SR 18:24.5 4
BRENNA CONGER F JR 18:41.2 5
TIFFANY RAUCH F JR 19:03.3 7
EMMA MIRWALDT F JR 20:03.0 25
JUSTICE HOSEY F SO 21:13.9 ( 64)
EMILY STREAHLE F JR 22:01.1 ( 82)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:34:33.7 Avg: 0:18:54.7
--------------------------------
2 SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY ELAINE JOHNSON F JR 18:49.2 6 61
ASHLEY RUSSO F FR 19:12.9 9
LINDSAY LARSEN F FR 19:24.0 13
LUCIA ALFARO F SO 19:33.5 15
MARIAH RIDAL F SR 19:48.6 18
KRISTIN STOBINSKI F SO 19:56.7 ( 23)
LAUREN MCMAHON F FR 20:07.0 ( 26)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:36:48.2 Avg: 0:19:21.6
--------------------------------
3 TRINITY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ANNA BOS F SR 18:17.0 1 105
JESSICA DISSELKOEN F JR 18:21.8 3
ASHLEY JOURDAN F SO 19:15.3 10
KASEY ZAREMBA F SR 20:11.9 32
LEAH VANTOL F JR 21:00.0 59
ANDREA SANCHEZ F FR 21:55.3 ( 79)
MONICA CZAJKOWSKI F SO 22:14.9 ( 87)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:37:06.0 Avg: 0:19:25.2
--------------------------------
4 INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY AMANDA WOLFE F SR 19:43.9 17 107
KAILYNNE TANGEMAN F JR 19:49.5 20
JULIE KAMP F JR 19:54.9 21
KATIE MCGUIRE F FR 19:56.2 22
HALEY ARLT F JR 20:07.7 27
BRYN BEYER F FR 20:09.3 ( 28)
MORGAN LEE F SO 20:22.3 ( 36)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:39:32.2 Avg: 0:19:54.4
--------------------------------
5 AQUINAS COLLEGE RACHAEL STEIL F SR 20:01.9 24 168
AILEEN SMITH F SO 20:09.6 29
ELLEN HACKETT F SO 20:19.6 34
MORGAN MARTIN F FR 20:31.2 40
MEGAN HUETTNER F FR 20:32.2 41
KELSEY GRIGG F SO 20:35.2 ( 43)
MARY BOGARDUS F SO 20:56.3 ( 55)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:41:34.5 Avg: 0:20:18.9
--------------------------------
6 SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY ANN KOLKER F JR 19:26.5 14 175
NICOLE WATKINS F SO 19:40.7 16
ALONDRA DELFIN F FR 20:16.4 33
COURTNEY CORREA F SO 20:34.8 42
ALI PROFFITT F SR 21:21.7 70
JOCELYN CAMACHO F FR 22:28.0 ( 88)
DIONDRIA WOODHOUSE F FR 22:37.4 ( 90)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:41:20.2 Avg: 0:20:16.0
--------------------------------
7 GRACE COLLEGE KATELYN MCCULLOUGH F SO 19:18.6 11 187
MEGAN GAST F JR 20:21.8 35
ALEXIS NELSON F JR 20:45.7 44
CREIGH OGLE F JR 20:48.6 47
EMMA MITCHELL F FR 20:51.1 50
SARAH HOFF F SO 20:58.7 ( 57)
MCCALAH MAST F FR 21:01.4 ( 60)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:42:05.7 Avg: 0:20:25.1
--------------------------------
8 GOSHEN COLLEGE ALI HOCHSTETLER F SR 19:04.5 8 212
MOLLIE NEBEL F SR 20:10.7 30
NATALIE GRABER F JR 20:47.8 46
ANNA COSTANZA F SR 21:13.3 63
MICHELLE MOYER F SR 21:15.3 65
MEGAN GRAVES F SO 21:21.6 ( 69)
HANNAH BARG F JR 22:47.1 ( 91)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:42:31.5 Avg: 0:20:30.3
--------------------------------
9 MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE KATIE MORRIS F SO 19:21.9 12 226
SAMARA WASSON F SO 20:11.3 31
EMILIE ROBINS F FR 20:53.4 53
MEGAN ZANONE F JR 21:08.5 62
GABRIELLE KEIM F SO 21:19.2 68
KAYLA ROTHI F SO 21:39.4 ( 73)
AMY CARTER F FR 21:56.2 ( 80)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:42:54.3 Avg: 0:20:34.9
--------------------------------
10 MARANATHA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY KATHERINE VANDER PLUYM F SO 19:48.9 19 273
MARGO WATSON F JR 20:46.0 45
SARAH VANDER PLUYM F FR 20:50.6 49
REBECCA WENTHOLD F SR 21:53.4 77
LEAH NG F FR 22:03.6 83
RACHEL BATES F SO 23:54.4 (100)
TWILA LINVILLE F SO 23:59.2 (101)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:45:22.6 Avg: 0:21:04.5
--------------------------------
11 BETHEL COLLEGE REBEKAH BARD F JR 20:24.8 38 313
TAYLOR GILLIAM F SO 21:07.3 61
BREANN FAWCETT F FR 21:16.4 66
GABRIELA SALAS F JR 21:31.4 72
PAIGE DOWNEY F SR 21:49.4 76
REBEKAH STAYTON F JR 21:54.5 ( 78)
LYDIA DYKHOUSE F FR 22:10.0 ( 85)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:46:09.3 Avg: 0:21:13.9
--------------------------------
12 UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS MARY BROKAW F SR 20:24.3 37 313
SAMANTHA RHODES F SO 20:28.2 39
KATLIN ROBINSON F SO 20:52.6 52
LEEANN MOELLER F SO 22:47.9 92
CADENCE FAUROTE F FR 22:57.0 93
CEAIRRA BENTLEY F JR 23:18.3 ( 96)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:47:30.1 Avg: 0:21:30.0
--------------------------------
13 SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY JENNIFER COFFELL F SO 20:52.1 51 322
CHRISTINA ANDERSON F SR 20:58.8 58
MEGAN BECK F FR 21:17.3 67
HANNAH HOFFMANN F SO 21:29.4 71
ALLEY COMDEN F SR 21:48.3 75
LEAH DEVOE F SR 24:24.5 (103)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:46:25.9 Avg: 0:21:17.2
--------------------------------
14 ROBERT MORRIS UNIV. ILLINOIS CATLYN WALKER F SO 20:55.2 54 359
IDALIS VALDIVIA F JR 20:57.8 56
YARISEL MATA F SO 21:47.7 74
JOANNA SANCHEZ F SO 22:13.7 86
KIERSTEN NORGARD F JR 22:31.7 89
--------------------------------
Total: 1:48:26.2 Avg: 0:21:41.2
--------------------------------
15 PURDUE UNIV. NORTH CENTRAL ARIEL LANGLEY F JR 20:49.7 48 423
ANDREA VIOLANTI F FR 21:56.3 81
ELLY JOHANSEN F SO 22:58.6 94
MARIA MILLER F JR 23:20.2 98
JESSICA MILLER F JR 24:20.7 102
ABBEY SCOWDEN F JR 24:59.1 (104)
--------------------------------
Total: 1:53:25.5 Avg: 0:22:41.1
--------------------------------
16 PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET ASHLEY ULANOWSKI F FR 22:03.8 84 480
HOLLY OPAT F FR 23:08.1 95
JESENIA ZENDEJAS F FR 23:19.4 97
CHRISTINE LEWANDOWSKI F FR 23:22.4 99
ASHLEY LUGO F FR 35:51.4 105
--------------------------------
Total: 2:07:45.1 Avg: 0:25:33.0
--------------------------------