Rock Solid Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUGAR CLASSIC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FLOYD CENTRAL
4 7 9 16 22 (26) (33) = 58
ZACH DOEBBLER, GRANT REYNOLDS, LUKE UHL, ALEC HEITZ, GRANT VELLINGER,
REESE TARR, KAHLER DAVIS
2. PERRY CENTRAL
3 8 19 37 41 (46) (50) = 108
ALEX NEWTON, AARON PIERRARD, NATHAN BASHOR, ABE SCHWARTZ, MICHAEL
SCHWARTZ, NATHAN SCHWARTZ, BRYCE LAIN
3. FOREST PARK
12 13 21 27 36 (64) (84) = 109
KEITH HURT, TREY DOOLEY, CODY FLAMION, CLAYTON MEYER, CONNER BOLTE,
BEN KITTEN, SEAN VERKAMP
4. BORDEN
6 15 28 30 35 (48) (63) = 114
JULIEN MAGALLANES, BRIAN EURTON, GEORGE TIPKER, NATHEN MAGALLANES,
GAVIN TIPKER, BRIAN MCGEE, MICHAEL LYNCH
5. NORTH HARRISON
1 10 29 65 66 (91)(100) = 171
JONATHAN REYNOLDS, CURTIS WETZEL, DANIEL FLEACE, ANDREW ROBERTSON,
TYLER HOOD, JACOB FAITH, WESLEY HAUB
6. TELL CITY
11 25 39 44 57 (76)(110) = 176
CAMERON SHERRY, DONOVAN INGLE, BRANDON GAYNOR, BROOK SMITH, CALEB
SHERRY, TRAVIS ROBINSON, CLAYTON BYRNE
7. JEFFERSONVILLE
5 23 49 72 96 (111)(124) = 245
TYRELL DOWDELL, OSCAR DELEON, JASI COUREUR, CALEB HAWES, ERIC HARRIS,
IAN TEX, CALEB BOUTELL
8. LANESVILLE
20 38 52 53 90 (104)(116) = 253
TRAVIS KAAKE, ANDREW KENNEDY, BRANDON PRICE, GABE SRONCE, ISAAC
BAUMGARTLE, ZECH JONES, JOSEPH TYREE
9. BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL
42 45 51 62 69 (95) (98) = 269
RYAN FRANKLIN, RYAN SWARTWOOD, BRANDON MERKEL, ROB FOX, HAGAN REYNOLDS,
SHANE HICKMAN, JARED ENGELKING
10. SALEM
14 24 73 79 94 (103)(115) = 284
CONNOR WILLIAMS, DANIEL MOUNT, CHRIS SOLIDAY, DUSTIN SOLIDAY, RICKY
SMITH, CHANCE RICHMER, MICHAEL COMBS
11. NORTHEST DUBOIS
18 43 55 86 97 (106)(114) = 299
LUKE KERSTEIN, JUSTIN KAHLE, JACE KAHLE, JALEN SEGER, DYLAN ARNOLD,
TAKUMI MUNDY, NOAH SCHEPERS
12. MITCHELL
32 58 68 71 74 (93)(108) = 303
IAN PAYNE, TREVIN GRISSOM, TANNER SIMPSON, TREVOR MARSHEK, ZACH
VANDEVENTER, MARK GARDNER, SULLIVAN HENRY
13. JASPER
40 54 59 67 85 = 305
CLAYTON TRAYLOR, AUSTIN DOERSAM, JARON HERBIG, KYLE KNIES, HOLDEN
WEIDENBENNER
14. CORYDON CENTRAL
2 31 80 88 117 = 318
LEVI TAYLOR, JAKE PITTS, JEREMY BUESS, JACOB SMITH, JOHNATHAN LEAF
15. CRAWFORD COUNTY
17 56 70 78 119 (120)(126) = 340
CODY CARLTON, ALEX GILMORE, JARED MASSENGALE, TRAVIS BANET, COLIN TATE,
KIRK FRANCE, CALEB SCHAFTLEIN
16. EASTERN
34 60 75 81 101 (128) = 351
KHALIL MCDANIEL, REID PRINDLE, DAKOTA JACKSON, CODY SHEPHERD, DALTON
JACKSON, JUDE OLESH
17. ORLEANS
61 77 87 105 109 (113)(122) = 439
MURPHY WHEELER, TAYLOR TRITLE, CALE HALL, KARL BAKER, JASON PEARSON,
BURTON GERKIN, JOHN BAKER
18. SOUTH CENTRAL
82 83 92 99 118 (121) = 474
DALTON TERRY, NATHAN SHAFFER, BRANDON HUDA, ALEX GOFORTH, AIDEN ROMERO,
CORY RAY
19. SOUTHRIDGE
47 107 123 125 127 (130) = 529
CHASE BLAND, WAYNE DEAN, LOUIS DUBON, JAYDEN MONTGOMERY, BRYCE VOEGERL,
LANDON BOEHM
20. SCOTTSBURG
89 102 112 129 131 (132) = 563
CHRIS DAVIS, KALEB MOUNT, LUCAS BROWN, TYLER COOMER, ZACHARY HOARD,
MALACHI AKEMON
COUGAR CLASSIC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
Place TmPl Bib Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ ======== =====
1 1 2677 JONATHAN REYNOLDS NORTH HARRISON 15:53.02 5:08
2 2 2425 LEVI TAYLOR CORYDON CENTRAL 15:54.97 5:09
3 3 2730 ALEX NEWTON PERRY CENTRAL 16:53.41 5:27
4 4 2505 ZACH DOEBBLER FLOYD CENTRAL 17:08.01 5:32
5 5 2602 TYRELL DOWDELL JEFFERSONVILLE 17:11.49 5:33
6 6 2367 JULIEN MAGALLANES BORDEN 17:11.63 5:33
7 7 2516 GRANT REYNOLDS FLOYD CENTRAL 17:14.48 5:34
8 8 2731 AARON PIERRARD PERRY CENTRAL 17:14.58 5:34
9 9 2521 LUKE UHL FLOYD CENTRAL 17:15.83 5:35
10 10 2679 CURTIS WETZEL NORTH HARRISON 17:25.71 5:38
11 11 2812 CAMERON SHERRY TELL CITY 17:28.57 5:39
12 12 2538 KEITH HURT FOREST PARK 17:30.68 5:39
13 2544 JACOB HEDRICK HENRYVILLE 17:32.38 5:40
14 13 2534 TREY DOOLEY FOREST PARK 17:33.65 5:40
15 14 2752 CONNOR WILLIAMS SALEM 17:36.30 5:41
16 15 2363 BRIAN EURTON BORDEN 17:37.17 5:42
17 16 2509 ALEC HEITZ FLOYD CENTRAL 17:37.82 5:42
18 17 2432 CODY CARLTON CRAWFORD COUNTY 17:39.54 5:42
19 18 2837 LUKE KERSTEIN NORTHEST DUBOIS 17:39.90 5:42
20 19 2727 NATHAN BASHOR PERRY CENTRAL 17:41.75 5:43
21 20 2629 TRAVIS KAAKE LANESVILLE 17:49.44 5:45
22 21 2535 CODY FLAMION FOREST PARK 17:51.32 5:46
23 22 2522 GRANT VELLINGER FLOYD CENTRAL 17:54.03 5:47
24 23 2601 OSCAR DELEON JEFFERSONVILLE 17:56.57 5:48
25 24 2745 DANIEL MOUNT SALEM 17:59.43 5:49
26 25 2807 DONOVAN INGLE TELL CITY 17:59.93 5:49
27 26 2519 REESE TARR FLOYD CENTRAL 18:02.31 5:50
28 27 2540 CLAYTON MEYER FOREST PARK 18:02.32 5:50
29 28 2373 GEORGE TIPKER BORDEN 18:03.88 5:50
30 29 2674 DANIEL FLEACE NORTH HARRISON 18:05.67 5:51
31 30 2368 NATHEN MAGALLANES BORDEN 18:10.52 5:52
32 31 2422 JAKE PITTS CORYDON CENTRAL 18:12.01 5:53
33 32 2662 IAN PAYNE MITCHELL 18:14.92 5:54
34 33 2503 KAHLER DAVIS FLOYD CENTRAL 18:15.36 5:54
35 34 2466 KHALIL MCDANIEL EASTERN 18:15.99 5:54
36 35 2372 GAVIN TIPKER BORDEN 18:16.17 5:54
37 36 2533 CONNER BOLTE FOREST PARK 18:17.03 5:54
38 37 2733 ABE SCHWARTZ PERRY CENTRAL 18:17.05 5:54
39 38 2630 ANDREW KENNEDY LANESVILLE 18:19.15 5:55
40 2823 TY BOLTON WEST WASHINGTON 18:19.32 5:55
41 39 2805 BRANDON GAYNOR TELL CITY 18:20.59 5:56
42 40 2587 CLAYTON TRAYLOR JASPER 18:23.26 5:56
43 41 2734 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ PERRY CENTRAL 18:24.19 5:57
44 42 2393 RYAN FRANKLIN BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 18:25.86 5:57
45 43 2834 JUSTIN KAHLE NORTHEST DUBOIS 18:29.76 5:58
46 44 2813 BROOK SMITH TELL CITY 18:30.70 5:59
47 45 2401 RYAN SWARTWOOD BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 18:32.96 6:00
48 46 2735 NATHAN SCHWARTZ PERRY CENTRAL 18:36.74 6:01
49 47 2791 CHASE BLAND SOUTHRIDGE 18:39.17 6:02
50 48 2369 BRIAN MCGEE BORDEN 18:40.26 6:02
51 49 2600 JASI COUREUR JEFFERSONVILLE 18:40.77 6:02
52 50 2729 BRYCE LAIN PERRY CENTRAL 18:42.91 6:03
53 51 2397 BRANDON MERKEL BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 18:43.26 6:03
54 52 2631 BRANDON PRICE LANESVILLE 18:48.13 6:04
55 53 2632 GABE SRONCE LANESVILLE 18:49.23 6:05
56 54 2566 AUSTIN DOERSAM JASPER 18:49.34 6:05
57 2337 DUNCAN WOOTEN AUSTIN 18:54.35 6:06
58 2333 TAYGON JOHNSON AUSTIN 19:02.48 6:09
59 55 2836 JACE KAHLE NORTHEST DUBOIS 19:02.73 6:09
60 56 2435 ALEX GILMORE CRAWFORD COUNTY 19:04.29 6:10
61 57 2811 CALEB SHERRY TELL CITY 19:06.28 6:10
62 58 2655 TREVIN GRISSOM MITCHELL 19:07.61 6:11
63 59 2574 JARON HERBIG JASPER 19:11.08 6:12
64 2331 ANTHONY HALL AUSTIN 19:11.73 6:12
65 60 2469 REID PRINDLE EASTERN 19:12.23 6:12
66 61 2707 MURPHY WHEELER ORLEANS 19:13.63 6:13
67 62 2392 ROB FOX BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 19:18.38 6:14
68 63 2366 MICHAEL LYNCH BORDEN 19:21.87 6:15
69 64 2539 BEN KITTEN FOREST PARK 19:21.91 6:15
70 65 2678 ANDREW ROBERTSON NORTH HARRISON 19:24.23 6:16
71 66 2676 TYLER HOOD NORTH HARRISON 19:25.67 6:17
72 67 2579 KYLE KNIES JASPER 19:29.03 6:18
73 68 2663 TANNER SIMPSON MITCHELL 19:31.01 6:18
74 69 2400 HAGAN REYNOLDS BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 19:31.44 6:18
75 70 2436 JARED MASSENGALE CRAWFORD COUNTY 19:31.82 6:19
76 71 2658 TREVOR MARSHEK MITCHELL 19:31.96 6:19
77 72 2604 CALEB HAWES JEFFERSONVILLE 19:32.81 6:19
78 2408 JACOB WOOD CHARLESTOWN 19:33.25 6:19
79 73 2749 CHRIS SOLIDAY SALEM 19:35.58 6:20
80 74 2664 ZACH VANDEVENTER MITCHELL 19:40.22 6:21
81 75 2464 DAKOTA JACKSON EASTERN 19:42.80 6:22
82 76 2810 TRAVIS ROBINSON TELL CITY 19:44.33 6:23
83 2543 KOLETON FREITAS HENRYVILLE 19:47.84 6:24
84 77 2706 TAYLOR TRITLE ORLEANS 19:49.82 6:24
85 78 2431 TRAVIS BANET CRAWFORD COUNTY 19:54.48 6:26
86 2715 TRISTAN MURPHY PAOLI 19:54.81 6:26
87 2546 ZACH KNOX HENRYVILLE 19:55.93 6:26
88 79 2750 DUSTIN SOLIDAY SALEM 20:01.78 6:28
89 80 2416 JEREMY BUESS CORYDON CENTRAL 20:07.15 6:30
90 81 2470 CODY SHEPHERD EASTERN 20:08.12 6:30
91 82 2780 DALTON TERRY SOUTH CENTRAL 20:08.55 6:30
92 83 2779 NATHAN SHAFFER SOUTH CENTRAL 20:09.07 6:31
93 84 2541 SEAN VERKAMP FOREST PARK 20:09.11 6:31
94 85 2589 HOLDEN WEIDENBENNER JASPER 20:10.92 6:31
95 86 2831 JALEN SEGER NORTHEST DUBOIS 20:13.33 6:32
96 87 2693 CALE HALL ORLEANS 20:21.46 6:35
97 88 2423 JACOB SMITH CORYDON CENTRAL 20:23.90 6:35
98 89 2762 CHRIS DAVIS SCOTTSBURG 20:24.98 6:36
99 90 2620 ISAAC BAUMGARTLE LANESVILLE 20:25.62 6:36
100 91 2673 JACOB FAITH NORTH HARRISON 20:30.90 6:38
101 92 2775 BRANDON HUDA SOUTH CENTRAL 20:31.39 6:38
102 93 2654 MARK GARDNER MITCHELL 20:33.39 6:38
103 94 2748 RICKY SMITH SALEM 20:36.64 6:39
104 95 2394 SHANE HICKMAN BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 20:36.87 6:39
105 96 2603 ERIC HARRIS JEFFERSONVILLE 20:36.95 6:40
106 97 2832 DYLAN ARNOLD NORTHEST DUBOIS 20:38.27 6:40
107 98 2391 JARED ENGELKING BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 20:41.25 6:41
108 99 2773 ALEX GOFORTH SOUTH CENTRAL 20:41.96 6:41
109 100 2675 WESLEY HAUB NORTH HARRISON 20:48.26 6:43
110 2639 MICHAEL POWELL MEDORA 20:49.32 6:44
111 101 2465 DALTON JACKSON EASTERN 20:53.20 6:45
112 102 2765 KALEB MOUNT SCOTTSBURG 20:53.25 6:45
113 103 2746 CHANCE RICHMER SALEM 20:55.83 6:46
114 104 2628 ZECH JONES LANESVILLE 21:02.32 6:48
115 105 2688 KARL BAKER ORLEANS 21:03.60 6:48
116 106 2838 TAKUMI MUNDY NORTHEST DUBOIS 21:05.44 6:49
117 107 2793 WAYNE DEAN SOUTHRIDGE 21:06.27 6:49
118 108 2656 SULLIVAN HENRY MITCHELL 21:07.57 6:49
119 109 2699 JASON PEARSON ORLEANS 21:07.62 6:49
120 110 2804 CLAYTON BYRNE TELL CITY 21:07.70 6:49
121 111 2609 IAN TEX JEFFERSONVILLE 21:14.09 6:51
122 112 2760 LUCAS BROWN SCOTTSBURG 21:14.83 6:52
123 113 2691 BURTON GERKIN ORLEANS 21:16.05 6:52
124 114 2845 NOAH SCHEPERS NORTHEST DUBOIS 21:18.04 6:53
125 115 2744 MICHAEL COMBS SALEM 21:20.95 6:54
126 116 2633 JOSEPH TYREE LANESVILLE 21:21.43 6:54
127 2407 TYLER PETERSON CHARLESTOWN 21:34.89 6:58
128 117 2419 JOHNATHAN LEAF CORYDON CENTRAL 21:41.09 7:00
129 118 2778 AIDEN ROMERO SOUTH CENTRAL 21:45.37 7:02
130 119 2439 COLIN TATE CRAWFORD COUNTY 21:46.45 7:02
131 120 2434 KIRK FRANCE CRAWFORD COUNTY 21:46.63 7:02
132 121 2777 CORY RAY SOUTH CENTRAL 21:48.87 7:03
133 2828 JACOB MILLER WEST WASHINGTON 21:50.15 7:03
134 122 2687 JOHN BAKER ORLEANS 21:54.91 7:05
135 123 2794 LOUIS DUBON SOUTHRIDGE 22:05.85 7:08
136 2335 KOLYN PASWATER AUSTIN 22:10.75 7:10
137 124 2598 CALEB BOUTELL JEFFERSONVILLE 22:19.58 7:13
138 125 2795 JAYDEN MONTGOMERY SOUTHRIDGE 22:25.24 7:14
139 126 2438 CALEB SCHAFTLEIN CRAWFORD COUNTY 22:47.54 7:22
140 2406 BRETT BROOKS CHARLESTOWN 22:54.27 7:24
141 2545 TYLER JENKINS HENRYVILLE 22:54.90 7:24
142 127 2796 BRYCE VOEGERL SOUTHRIDGE 22:56.45 7:25
143 128 2468 JUDE OLESH EASTERN 22:57.17 7:25
144 129 2761 TYLER COOMER SCOTTSBURG 22:57.18 7:25
145 2829 ETHAN NICHOLSON WEST WASHINGTON 23:11.84 7:29
146 2640 KYLE THARPE MEDORA 23:23.51 7:33
147 2827 LUCAS JOHNSON WEST WASHINGTON 23:59.24 7:45
148 2638 BAILEY PFEIFER MEDORA 24:30.13 7:55
149 2713 JOEL BOSLEY PAOLI 24:56.69 8:03
150 130 2792 LANDON BOEHM SOUTHRIDGE 24:58.34 8:04
151 131 2763 ZACHARY HOARD SCOTTSBURG 25:07.66 8:07
152 132 2758 MALACHI AKEMON SCOTTSBURG 26:22.61 8:31
153 2714 CODY MURPHY PAOLI 26:55.01 8:41
154 2637 COREY HANSEN MEDORA 27:32.90 8:54