Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. Bethel College XC Invitational South Bend, IN
Men's 8K Cross Country St. Patrick's Park
October 12, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS: (Number finished = 118)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 GRANT GUNNESON AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:06 25:23.7
2 2 BRIAN CORCORAN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M JR 05:07 25:26.2
3 3 MARCUS HOBBS INDIANA TECH M FR 05:08 25:33.7
4 4 DAN FOLEY AQUINAS COLLEGE M JR 05:09 25:38.5
5 5 JACOB TOWNE AQUINAS COLLEGE M FR 05:09 25:38.7
6 6 STEPHEN GLINSKI AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:10 25:42.1
7 STEVEN BUGARIN M SR 05:10 25:43.7
8 7 KEVIN MAHAR AQUINAS COLLEGE M JR 05:11 25:48.9
9 8 BRENDAN MOLONEY AQUINAS COLLEGE M JR 05:11 25:49.4
10 9 AARON BELCHER INDIANA TECH M JR 05:12 25:52.0
11 10 ANDREW ALBERT INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 05:13 25:58.7
12 11 GEOFF ALBAUGH AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:13 25:59.0
13 BLAKE BITNER AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:14 26:02.1
14 12 MOSES KAELO GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 05:14 26:05.0
15 13 BILLY FUNK GOSHEN COLLEGE M SR 05:15 26:09.7
16 ZACH STEPANOVICH AQUINAS COLLEGE M FR 05:16 26:12.0
17 14 DANIEL ZELAYA GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 05:17 26:19.6
18 15 JORDAN SMELTZER GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 05:18 26:24.7
19 16 CHRIS SHELLENBERGER SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M JR 05:19 26:29.2
20 17 ERIC HANCOCK SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M FR 05:19 26:29.8
21 18 MATT KIMBRELL INDIANA TECH M SR 05:22 26:40.5
22 ANDREW LIBS AQUINAS COLLEGE M SR 05:22 26:41.6
23 19 ZACK JOHNSON INDIANA TECH M FR 05:22 26:44.3
24 20 SHANE KENNEY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M JR 05:23 26:46.8
25 21 BRENDEN ZOLTEK INDIANA TECH M FR 05:23 26:47.5
26 22 RICKY OLMEDO SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M SR 05:23 26:50.0
27 23 JOHNNY MENDEZ INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:24 26:51.5
28 24 JOHN WILSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:24 26:52.6
29 25 PAUL WATTS INDIANA TECH M FR 05:24 26:54.0
30 26 NICK BRAND UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M JR 05:25 26:58.0
31 MATT KRING AQUINAS COLLEGE M JR 05:25 26:58.2
32 HARRISON FAUSEY M SR 05:26 27:04.2
33 27 LUCAS HARNISH GOSHEN COLLEGE M FR 05:27 27:07.0
34 DEVON JOSLIN AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:28 27:10.9
35 28 CHRIS SARNA SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M JR 05:28 27:11.2
36 ALEX MARTINEZ AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:29 27:17.6
37 29 TANNER WALL INDIANA TECH M FR 05:29 27:18.2
38 30 TYLER ALLES INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 05:29 27:19.0
39 BRAD PERSCHBACHER AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:30 27:21.9
40 31 JOSH KEITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET M FR 05:30 27:23.2
41 32 SAMMY SPIVEY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:31 27:28.2
42 33 ADAM CRAWFORD BETHEL COLLEGE M SR 05:31 27:28.5
43 MATT ADAIR INDIANA TECH M FR 05:31 27:28.9
44 MATT ROUWHORST INDIANA TECH M FR 05:32 27:30.6
45 34 TOM CUNNINGHAM CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M FR 05:33 27:36.8
46 35 ALEX RODRIGUEZ GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 05:33 27:37.3
47 AARON KIMBRELL INDIANA TECH M SO 05:33 27:38.6
48 36 MATT ABEBE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:33 27:39.0
49 37 MASON WEB INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 05:34 27:40.8
50 JARED JOHNSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:34 27:41.9
51 ZACK POTGETER AQUINAS COLLEGE M JR 05:34 27:42.7
52 38 KYLE COUNTER SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY M SO 05:35 27:45.5
53 DREW MUELLER INDIANA TECH M FR 05:35 27:48.2
54 PHILLIP ESPINOSA M FR 05:36 27:50.0
55 39 TIM LEHMAN GOSHEN COLLEGE M FR 05:36 27:50.1
56 JESUS ALVARADO AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:36 27:50.4
57 40 LANDRY WILLIAMS UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M JR 05:36 27:51.9
58 ALEX BROWN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:36 27:53.0
59 41 JUSTIN NELSON BETHEL COLLEGE M SR 05:37 27:55.9
60 ANDREW WITKOWSKI GOSHEN COLLEGE M JR 05:37 27:55.9
61 RYAN BJELLQUIST- LED CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR M SO 05:39 28:09.8
62 STEVEN OSLADIL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:40 28:11.5
63 MATT FRISBY INDIANA TECH M SO 05:41 28:17.3
64 CHRISTIAN DAUGHERTY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:41 28:18.1
65 BROCK GUNDERKLINE GOSHEN COLLEGE M SR 05:41 28:19.3
66 TIJS BUSKERMOLEN GOSHEN COLLEGE M JR 05:42 28:21.8
67 42 LOGAN KIMMEL BETHEL COLLEGE M SO 05:42 28:23.1
68 CHARLES IRMEN AQUINAS COLLEGE M SR 05:43 28:24.8
69 BRIAN LARABELL INDIANA TECH M FR 05:43 28:25.0
70 BLAKE WILLIAMS INDIANA TECH M FR 05:43 28:28.0
71 43 PHIL STRADER CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M JR 05:43 28:28.4
72 44 BRAYAN ELIAS CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M JR 05:44 28:31.7
73 45 JOSH MARSHALL BETHEL COLLEGE M SO 05:44 28:32.6
74 KILLIAN SMITH AQUINAS COLLEGE M SR 05:45 28:36.0
75 46 DAVID FOURA BETHEL COLLEGE M SR 05:45 28:36.2
76 THOMAS VANKLEY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 05:47 28:45.9
77 ANDREW VOJTKO AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:47 28:49.1
78 AARON KELLER INDIANA TECH M JR 05:48 28:51.6
79 47 AJ FRASER BETHEL COLLEGE M JR 05:49 28:55.9
80 48 MARK BEIGHT BETHEL COLLEGE M SR 05:49 28:58.0
81 49 CODY EITZEN PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET M JR 05:50 29:01.5
82 DAVID PERCY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M JR 05:50 29:03.4
83 50 PETER HAYDOCK UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SO 05:50 29:03.5
84 JUSTIN KUKELHAN INDIANA TECH M JR 05:52 29:13.1
85 JORDAN MAHER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:53 29:15.4
86 STEPHEN HUIZING AQUINAS COLLEGE M SO 05:55 29:26.8
87 NICK RADIONOFF INDIANA TECH M SO 06:00 29:50.5
88 51 DUSTIN MOORE UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M FR 06:01 29:56.4
89 ALEX KITCHIN CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR M SO 06:02 30:00.8
90 52 RYAN TAYLOR UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M FR 06:02 30:01.5
91 53 PAUL HERNANDEZ UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SO 06:03 30:05.4
92 54 WILL GREENE UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SR 06:03 30:06.0
93 JACOB MASSENGALE BETHEL COLLEGE M SO 06:03 30:07.9
94 55 FELIPE RIVERA CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M JR 06:04 30:10.9
95 ABE STUCKY GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 06:05 30:15.4
96 SETH SPANGLER INDIANA TECH M SO 06:05 30:15.5
97 KOLTON NAY GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 06:12 30:49.0
98 SAM HECKARD BETHEL COLLEGE M JR 06:12 30:52.2
99 ALEX TRIPPEL UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SO 06:12 30:52.6
100 CHRISTIAN CLARK M SR 06:15 31:06.5
101 AVERY RAMBO UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SR 06:16 31:09.7
102 56 REX WIAFE CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M FR 06:16 31:10.0
103 TYLER STEENSMA UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M FR 06:17 31:15.0
104 57 STEVEN BAJZATT PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET M SO 06:20 31:32.4
105 58 MICHAEL BUCKMAN PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET M FR 06:20 31:33.6
106 COLE DE'NISE UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M SR 06:23 31:46.9
107 59 KENNY KARRSON PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET M SO 06:25 31:57.5
108 NICK HANDRICH GOSHEN COLLEGE M SR 06:34 32:43.2
109 MITCHELL BRICKSON GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 06:35 32:46.9
110 JUAN CARLOS DIAZ GOSHEN COLLEGE M SR 06:37 32:55.9
111 ANDREW BELT CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR M JR 06:43 33:26.7
112 JOE MOLNAR UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) M JR 06:50 34:00.1
113 60 TOM MANYEK CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH M SO 06:53 34:16.9
114 TIM GRIMM M SO 07:13 35:55.5
115 KARL KOENIG M SR 07:18 36:19.2
116 GARRETT AHLGRIM GOSHEN COLLEGE M SO 07:26 36:59.6
117 QUINN BRENNEKE GOSHEN COLLEGE M JR 07:29 37:15.2
118 BARRETT DONNA GOSHEN COLLEGE M SR 08:05 40:14.7