Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. BETHEL COLLEGE INVITATIONAL South Bend, IN
MEN'S 8K CROSS COUNTRY St. Patrick's Park
OCTOBER 9, 2015
TEAMS: (Number finished = 14)
Team TOTAL
Place Team Name Names Sex Yr Time Pts PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TAYLOR MATT HALL M JR 25:19.5 1 48
STEPHEN CHO M SO 25:58.3 6
JOSEPH BEAMISH M SO 26:06.8 7
MICAH BRAGG M FR 26:31.9 16
TANNER DYE M JR 26:37.4 18
JONATHAN TAYLOR M SO 26:40.0 ( 19)
AARON SCOTT M JR 26:41.3 ( 22)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:10:33.9 Avg: 0:26:06.8
--------------------------------
2 BETHEL (IN) JOEL HARTMAN M JR 25:48.7 5 76
ANDRES HERBERT M JR 26:14.9 8
JORDAN ANNIS M JR 26:15.8 9
PAUL CRAWFORD M JR 26:43.0 23
CLAYTON THORNTON M FR 26:59.4 31
NOAH ROSS M FR 27:33.3 ( 51)
COLLIN WIERSEMA M SO 27:41.0 ( 55)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:12:01.7 Avg: 0:26:24.3
--------------------------------
3 TRINE RICARDO CASTILLO M SO 26:24.2 12 97
KODY SNYDER M FR 26:31.2 15
NICHOLAS ZAK M FR 26:32.8 17
COLLIN ELEK M SO 26:44.7 24
MICHAEL BECKER M SR 26:55.9 29
CODY VERHEY M SO 27:02.3 ( 34)
AARON MAST M JR 27:10.5 ( 41)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:13:08.8 Avg: 0:26:37.8
--------------------------------
4 GOSHEN RYAN SMITH M JR 25:25.1 2 139
ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ M SR 26:30.6 14
LUKE GRABER M JR 26:53.0 28
ISAIAH FRIESEN M JR 27:01.2 32
LUKE KAUFMAN M JR 28:09.7 63
ALEX STEINER M FR 28:50.1 ( 76)
ALEX OBERLIN M SO 29:20.7 ( 81)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:13:59.6 Avg: 0:26:47.9
--------------------------------
5 SAINT XAVIER ABEL HERNANDEZ M SO 25:26.8 3 140
ALAN GUZMAN M JR 25:30.0 4
JANIS PASTARS M SR 26:49.5 26
VICTOR SOLIS M SR 27:25.1 48
ALEX RAY M JR 27:52.2 59
KEVIN LANDA M FR 30:22.0 ( 88)
IVAN DIAZ M FR 30:25.7 ( 89)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:13:03.6 Avg: 0:26:36.7
--------------------------------
6 TRINITY CHRISTIAN CODY VELTHUIZEN M JR 26:22.3 11 174
MICHAEL POTTER M SR 26:25.8 13
KEEGAN FITZSIMMONS M JR 27:06.2 36
ALEX CLARK M JR 27:39.4 53
MARK BOHDAN M SR 27:54.0 61
KYLE VANDERPLAATS M FR 28:40.8 ( 73)
LUKE BOSS M FR 28:56.8 ( 77)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:15:27.8 Avg: 0:27:05.6
--------------------------------
7 AQUINAS MICHAEL GORMAN M FR 26:50.0 27 182
ERIC CICHON M FR 27:01.8 33
TRISTAN RUDOLPH M FR 27:08.4 39
NICK WHISE M SR 27:08.8 40
ADAM GIZOWSKI M FR 27:17.3 43
LUKE SIMMONDS M FR 27:20.0 ( 46)
KYLE SOUSLEY M FR 27:49.5 ( 58)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:15:26.2 Avg: 0:27:05.2
--------------------------------
8 INDIANA WESLEYAN NATHAN GERICK M JR 26:41.0 21 185
GRANT KEAFFABER M SR 26:56.7 30
STEVEN OSLADIL M SR 27:02.7 35
JORDAN DEKKER M JR 27:24.7 47
CHRISTIAN CUEVAS M JR 27:38.5 52
DYLAN COPE M JR 27:41.5 ( 56)
TYLER ANDERSON M FR 28:16.1 ( 66)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:15:43.6 Avg: 0:27:08.7
--------------------------------
9 NOTRE DAME CLUB BRENDAN THIELSEN M SR 26:40.3 20 220
FLANNAN HEHIR M SO 27:06.4 37
JULIO RUIZ-GOMEZ M FR 27:19.3 45
DANIEL PAPE M JR 27:39.9 54
MATT GARTENHAUS M FR 28:14.2 64
--------------------------------
Total: 2:17:00.1 Avg: 0:27:24.0
--------------------------------
10 INDIANA TECH CAYCE GRIFFIN M FR 27:08.1 38 249
ALEX RODRIGUEZ M FR 27:14.4 42
KRIS WICKENS M FR 27:29.0 50
CHRISTIAN CORRION M FR 27:43.4 57
BRIAN LARABEL M SR 27:54.4 62
LUKAS BRANT M FR 28:24.9 ( 68)
KEVIN SALTER M FR 28:46.9 ( 74)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:17:29.3 Avg: 0:27:29.9
--------------------------------
11 GRACE JOEL BERTELSEN M FR 26:45.8 25 268
SAM HALL M FR 27:25.7 49
TYLER HOUVENER M SO 27:53.4 60
BRENDAN HAMILTON M FR 28:15.4 65
BRANDON SMITH M JR 28:27.4 69
HUNTER REED M JR 28:57.9 ( 78)
TIM DREW M SO 31:25.3 ( 93)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:18:47.7 Avg: 0:27:45.5
--------------------------------
12 PURDUE CALUMET ALEX CORDOVA M JR 26:20.7 10 278
SALVADOR CORDOVA M SO 27:18.9 44
JUSTIN PETERSON M SR 28:29.8 70
ROGER JACHNA M SO 28:39.0 71
MATT MATTHIAS M FR 29:42.3 83
JORDAN POSTHAUER M SO 29:48.9 ( 85)
ARTURO RUIZ M SO 29:50.5 ( 86)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:20:30.7 Avg: 0:28:06.1
--------------------------------
13 INDIANA UNIV. SOUTH BEND TRAVIS SHINSKY M FR 28:39.5 72 388
JESUS ROJAS M JR 28:47.1 75
TRENTON STACKHOUSE M FR 29:00.3 79
REID STICHTER M FR 29:04.1 80
TREVOR MCDONALD M FR 29:40.9 82
DAWID PALAC M JR 29:47.8 ( 84)
ALEJANDRO MONTES M JR 31:17.4 ( 91)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:25:11.8 Avg: 0:29:02.4
--------------------------------
14 MARANATHA BAPTIST CALEB WAGNER M JR 28:16.8 67 430
ETHAN PYLE M SR 30:11.0 87
JOSHUA KRUIT M SO 30:29.2 90
CAMERON RANKIN M FR 31:20.3 92
KURT WAGNER M SO 32:23.1 94
ARTHUR NUTZHORN M SO 34:17.6 ( 95)
DAVID WILLIAMS M SO 35:39.6 ( 96)
--------------------------------
Total: 2:32:40.4 Avg: 0:30:32.1
--------------------------------