Rock Solid Results
Computer Results by: 40th ANNUAL NORTH HARRISON XC INVITATIONAL Ramsey, IN
ROCK SOLID RESULTS, INC. 5K - CROSS COUNTRY
September 4, 2008
OVERALL RESULTS: (Number finished = 177)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Tyler Byrne North Harrison M 11 05:09 16:00.5
2 2 Josh Genet NE Dubois M 10 05:18 16:30.4
3 3 Mark Crossman Brownstown Central M 12 05:20 16:34.1
4 4 Justin Hodge Floyd Central M 12 05:21 16:39.4
5 5 Alex Fenn Tell City M 12 05:24 16:48.5
6 6 Jason Holcomb New Albany M 11 05:26 16:54.6
7 7 Ryan Foster North Harrison M 9 05:26 16:54.9
8 8 Jake Schwartz Perry Central M 0 05:28 16:59.2
9 9 Josh Thomas Forest Park M 10 05:30 17:05.3
10 10 Garrett Blackman Floyd Central M 12 05:30 17:07.8
11 11 Sam Mires Floyd Central M 12 05:31 17:08.4
12 12 Michael Ernst Perry Central M 0 05:31 17:09.0
13 13 Ian Bashor Perry Central M 0 05:31 17:09.3
14 14 Simon Quinkert New Albany M 11 05:31 17:09.8
15 15 Harrison Mann Corydon Central M 12 05:31 17:11.2
16 16 Jeffery Johnson Austin M 12 05:32 17:12.9
17 17 Logan Barrett Bedford North Lawrence M 10 05:32 17:13.3
18 18 Joey Coats Jeffersonville M 11 05:33 17:15.7
19 19 Hunter Williams Borden M 0 05:33 17:16.4
20 20 Eric Scheiber Perry Central M 0 05:35 17:21.8
21 21 Kris Sandlin Scottsburg M 11 05:36 17:26.1
22 22 Alan Hoon New Albany M 11 05:36 17:26.5
23 23 Matt Hamilton Floyd Central M 11 05:37 17:27.5
24 24 Michael Baird Salem M 12 05:37 17:28.3
25 25 Craig Shelton Austin M 11 05:37 17:28.9
26 26 Pryce Ragains New Albany M 11 05:38 17:30.7
27 27 Daniel Huhnerkoch Floyd Central M 12 05:38 17:31.5
28 28 Mathew Holcomb New Albany M 11 05:38 17:31.9
29 29 Lee Riley Austin M 12 05:40 17:36.8
30 30 Nick Hurst Forest Park M 11 05:40 17:39.1
31 31 Joe Kissel Lanesville M 10 05:43 17:48.3
32 32 Brandon Williams Bedford North Lawrence M 12 05:45 17:52.1
33 33 David Burger Mitchell M 12 05:45 17:52.6
34 34 Johnnie Guy North Harrison M 9 05:45 17:53.3
35 35 John Lopp South Central M 0 05:46 17:55.4
36 36 Mitch Moutoux Floyd Central M 12 05:46 17:55.8
37 37 Jordan Alvey Tell City M 11 05:47 17:58.5
38 38 Robert Atteberry Bedford North Lawrence M 12 05:47 17:59.0
39 39 Cheyenne Smith Corydon Central M 10 05:47 17:59.7
40 40 Travis Crawford Salem M 12 05:47 18:00.2
41 41 Gibson Hochgesang NE Dubois M 12 05:48 18:02.4
42 Ben Warren Paoli M 12 05:48 18:04.0
43 42 Keith Waggoner Brownstown Central M 12 05:49 18:04.4
44 43 Pat O'Conner Borden M 0 05:49 18:05.9
45 44 Colin Heeke NE Dubois M 12 05:49 18:06.3
46 45 Chris Foster North Harrison M 12 05:49 18:07.1
47 46 Clayton Orender Bedford North Lawrence M 9 05:50 18:07.9
48 47 Cory Portwood Floyd Central M 10 05:51 18:11.9
49 48 Conor Richardson Jeffersonville M 9 05:52 18:15.6
50 49 Neil Schwartz Perry Central M 0 05:54 18:21.7
51 50 Alex Schwinghammer Southridge M 11 05:55 18:25.3
52 Dean Kingston Paoli M 12 05:56 18:26.3
53 51 Jacob Schwartz Perry Central M 0 05:56 18:28.5
54 52 Nick Bower Tell City M 11 05:57 18:30.7
55 53 Matt Bruce North Harrison M 12 05:57 18:31.4
56 54 Peter Book North Harrison M 11 05:57 18:31.8
57 55 Brandon Wingler Brownstown Central M 11 05:57 18:32.0
58 Derek Petosky Paoli M 10 05:58 18:32.3
59 56 Kevin Ikerd Bedford North Lawrence M 11 05:59 18:35.3
60 57 Dylan Kleemann Tell City M 12 05:59 18:35.9
61 58 Travis Smith Salem M 11 05:59 18:36.5
62 59 Evan Martin Bedford North Lawrence M 11 05:59 18:37.1
63 60 Chris O'Connor South Central M 0 06:01 18:43.7
64 61 TJ Kimbrell Jeffersonville M 9 06:01 18:44.1
65 62 Tyler Newcomb Charlestown M 11 06:02 18:46.6
66 63 Luke Burch Corydon Central M 10 06:03 18:48.5
67 64 Jacob Childers Brownstown Central M 12 06:03 18:50.4
68 65 Travis Scott Borden M 0 06:04 18:52.6
69 66 Cecil Evans Salem M 12 06:05 18:54.9
70 67 Evan Johnson Orleans M 12 06:05 18:55.6
71 68 Jeremy Kellems Tell City M 12 06:05 18:56.6
72 69 Logan Wells Scottsburg M 10 06:06 18:58.4
73 70 Zach Halcomb Austin M 10 06:06 18:58.6
74 71 Edwin Cortez Jasper M 11 06:07 19:00.5
75 72 Bryce Williams Bedford North Lawrence M 9 06:07 19:02.6
76 73 Jordan Newkirk Crawford County M 10 06:08 19:04.4
77 74 Patrick Tobin Jasper M 12 06:08 19:05.0
78 75 Brett Wehmilller New Albany M 0 06:09 19:09.0
79 76 Jarred Leffler Brownstown Central M 11 06:09 19:09.3
80 77 Nick Soots South Central M 0 06:10 19:10.1
81 78 Devin Brock Borden M 0 06:11 19:13.2
82 79 Justin Peter Tell City M 10 06:11 19:14.2
83 80 Chris Bornfeld Southridge M 11 06:12 19:15.8
84 81 Kegan Lubbehusen Southridge M 11 06:12 19:17.7
85 82 Kie Sutherland Jeffersonville M 10 06:13 19:20.7
86 83 Justin Kleemann Tell City M 12 06:13 19:21.2
87 84 Taylor Melton Crawford County M 10 06:14 19:23.9
88 85 Ryan Griffith Crawford County M 12 06:15 19:25.2
89 86 Ryan Hutchinson Corydon Central M 12 06:16 19:28.5
90 87 Tyler Schnell NE Dubois M 11 06:16 19:29.0
91 88 Wes Knies NE Dubois M 10 06:16 19:31.1
92 89 Gary Kern Forest Park M 12 06:17 19:33.5
93 90 Codee Lamaster Scottsburg M 9 06:19 19:37.8
94 91 Patrick Werner Charlestown M 9 06:19 19:38.7
95 92 Matt Messmer Forest Park M 10 06:19 19:39.8
96 93 Chris Klingsmith Jeffersonville M 11 06:20 19:41.0
97 94 Jeremy Johnson Austin M 9 06:20 19:41.7
98 95 Brian Lindauer Forest Park M 9 06:20 19:43.1
99 96 Cody Roby South Central M 0 06:20 19:43.5
100 97 Kyle Schnell Perry Central M 0 06:21 19:44.7
101 98 Ben Lengel West Washington M 0 06:21 19:45.6
102 99 Anthony Laporte New Albany M 9 06:22 19:48.5
103 100 Blaine Humphrey Salem M 11 06:22 19:49.1
104 101 Michael Lantis Orleans M 12 06:23 19:50.8
105 102 Derek Keusch Jasper M 12 06:23 19:51.2
106 103 Steven Spencer Scottsburg M 10 06:23 19:52.3
107 104 Kyle Brenneman Scottsburg M 11 06:23 19:52.8
108 105 Christian Kemker Eastern Pekin M 10 06:24 19:53.2
109 106 Kevin Brown Forest Park M 9 06:25 19:57.0
110 107 Jacob Massengale Crawford County M 10 06:25 19:59.0
111 108 Jacob Blankenbaker Eastern Pekin M 12 06:26 19:59.7
112 109 Shane Gabbard Crawford County M 9 06:27 20:02.3
113 110 Micah Konkler Scottsburg M 11 06:27 20:02.8
114 111 Elliot Thompson South Central M 0 06:27 20:03.2
115 112 Logan Kern Jasper M 12 06:27 20:03.8
116 113 Wendell Sowers Jeffersonville M 10 06:27 20:04.6
117 114 Adam Dills Jasper M 12 06:28 20:05.8
118 115 Alex Reutman NE Dubois M 9 06:29 20:09.2
119 116 Dylan Parks Orleans M 10 06:29 20:09.5
120 117 Alex Baker Crawford County M 10 06:29 20:11.5
121 118 Wes Trapp Southwestern M 12 06:30 20:12.1
122 119 Zachery Johnson Austin M 11 06:30 20:12.9
123 120 Casey Priddy Corydon Central M 12 06:30 20:14.2
124 121 Devon Miller Jeffersonville M 10 06:31 20:15.9
125 122 Isaac Blackman Lanesville M 9 06:31 20:16.5
126 123 Evan Stockrahm Salem M 11 06:32 20:17.9
127 124 Reid Morgan Corydon Central M 10 06:32 20:18.8
128 125 Ian Bridges Lanesville M 9 06:33 20:22.0
129 126 Paul Reece Southwestern M 10 06:33 20:22.4
130 127 Cameron Henderson Mitchell M 12 06:33 20:23.9
131 128 Vince Cecil Lanesville M 10 06:34 20:24.3
132 129 Jeremiah Kearns Austin M 11 06:34 20:24.8
133 130 Cody Coke Lanesville M 11 06:34 20:25.8
134 131 Aaron Schwetzberger South Central M 0 06:35 20:28.6
135 132 William Keltner West Washington M 0 06:36 20:32.1
136 133 Adam Crump Scottsburg M 11 06:36 20:32.6
137 134 Brian Jenkins Jasper M 11 06:36 20:33.0
138 135 Ryan Daugherty Orleans M 12 06:40 20:42.6
139 136 Jacob Keith Corydon Central M 10 06:40 20:43.3
140 137 Ellis Gallion Brownstown Central M 9 06:41 20:47.8
141 138 Sawyer Shelton Orleans M 10 06:41 20:48.4
142 139 Nolan Casey Borden M 0 06:42 20:49.1
143 140 Dustin Marcum Eastern Pekin M 11 06:43 20:52.2
144 141 Aaron Borders Lanesville M 10 06:43 20:52.5
145 142 Clinton Coulter South Central M 0 06:44 20:57.1
146 143 Stephen Martin Charlestown M 12 06:45 21:00.8
147 144 Stephan Brazzell Mitchell M 11 06:46 21:02.4
148 145 David Wintczak Mitchell M 11 06:47 21:06.1
149 146 Zack Warren Orleans M 10 06:47 21:06.7
150 147 Austin Shipman Eastern Pekin M 9 06:47 21:07.4
151 148 Brad Deaton West Washington M 0 06:48 21:07.9
152 149 Kullan Blakey West Washington M 0 06:48 21:08.9
153 150 Zach Neukam NE Dubois M 11 06:49 21:13.0
154 151 James Hurley Charlestown M 9 06:49 21:13.5
155 152 Adam Sattler Southridge M 12 06:53 21:24.6
156 153 Austin Brown Lanesville M 9 06:55 21:29.8
157 154 Sean Balch Charlestown M 11 06:56 21:34.1
158 155 Ryan Bohman Southwestern M 11 06:57 21:37.7
159 156 Terrance Chastain Eastern Pekin M 10 07:01 21:47.9
160 157 Michael Lentz Charlestown M 11 07:02 21:52.7
161 158 Jared Blankenbaker Eastern Pekin M 9 07:03 21:55.6
162 159 Zack Hurst Borden M 0 07:04 21:57.3
163 160 Kyle Jackson Eastern Pekin M 11 07:07 22:06.5
164 161 Jacob Lee West Washington M 0 07:10 22:17.8
165 162 Clinton Tichenor Borden M 0 07:11 22:19.8
166 163 Trey Chastain West Washington M 0 07:15 22:32.3
167 164 Jake Smith Southwestern M 12 07:18 22:42.6
168 165 Brendon Young Mitchell M 11 07:20 22:48.2
169 166 Andrew Johnson Orleans M 9 07:25 23:03.5
170 Joe Kintz Paoli M 11 07:26 23:07.8
171 167 Ivan Stetter Southridge M 12 07:28 23:12.4
172 168 Rick Morse Mitchell M 11 07:32 23:25.9
173 169 Dylan Meyer Crawford County M 12 07:46 24:09.9
174 170 Vince Caswell Southwestern M 10 07:54 24:34.5
175 171 Brandon Knabel West Washington M 0 08:03 25:02.8
176 172 Nick Bohman Southwestern M 11 08:16 25:42.6
177 173 Christian Griffin Southwestern M 11 08:33 26:35.4