Rock Solid Results
Computer Results by: 40th ANNUAL NORTH HARRISON XC INVITATIONAL Ramsey, IN
ROCK SOLID RESULTS, INC. 5K - CROSS COUNTRY
September 4, 2008
TEAMS: (Number finished = 26)
Team TOTAL
Place Team Name Names Sex Yr Time Pts PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Floyd Central Justin Hodge M 12 16:39.4 4 75
Garrett Blackman M 12 17:07.8 10
Sam Mires M 12 17:08.4 11
Matt Hamilton M 11 17:27.5 23
Daniel Huhnerkoch M 12 17:31.5 27
Mitch Moutoux M 12 17:55.8 ( 36)
Cory Portwood M 10 18:11.9 ( 47)
2 New Albany Jason Holcomb M 11 16:54.6 6 96
Simon Quinkert M 11 17:09.8 14
Alan Hoon M 11 17:26.5 22
Pryce Ragains M 11 17:30.7 26
Mathew Holcomb M 11 17:31.9 28
Brett Wehmilller M 0 19:09.0 ( 75)
Anthony Laporte M 9 19:48.5 ( 99)
3 Perry Central Jake Schwartz M 0 16:59.2 8 102
Michael Ernst M 0 17:09.0 12
Ian Bashor M 0 17:09.3 13
Eric Scheiber M 0 17:21.8 20
Neil Schwartz M 0 18:21.7 49
Jacob Schwartz M 0 18:28.5 ( 51)
Kyle Schnell M 0 19:44.7 ( 97)
4 North Harrison Tyler Byrne M 11 16:00.5 1 140
Ryan Foster M 9 16:54.9 7
Johnnie Guy M 9 17:53.3 34
Chris Foster M 12 18:07.1 45
Matt Bruce M 12 18:31.4 53
Peter Book M 11 18:31.8 ( 54)
5 Bedford North Lawrence Logan Barrett M 10 17:13.3 17 189
Brandon Williams M 12 17:52.1 32
Robert Atteberry M 12 17:59.0 38
Clayton Orender M 9 18:07.9 46
Kevin Ikerd M 11 18:35.3 56
Evan Martin M 11 18:37.1 ( 59)
Bryce Williams M 9 19:02.6 ( 72)
6 Tell City Alex Fenn M 12 16:48.5 5 219
Jordan Alvey M 11 17:58.5 37
Nick Bower M 11 18:30.7 52
Dylan Kleemann M 12 18:35.9 57
Jeremy Kellems M 12 18:56.6 68
Justin Peter M 10 19:14.2 ( 79)
Justin Kleemann M 12 19:21.2 ( 83)
7 Austin Jeffery Johnson M 12 17:12.9 16 234
Craig Shelton M 11 17:28.9 25
Lee Riley M 12 17:36.8 29
Zach Halcomb M 10 18:58.6 70
Jeremy Johnson M 9 19:41.7 94
Zachery Johnson M 11 20:12.9 (119)
Jeremiah Kearns M 11 20:24.8 (129)
8 Brownstown Central Mark Crossman M 12 16:34.1 3 240
Keith Waggoner M 12 18:04.4 42
Brandon Wingler M 11 18:32.0 55
Jacob Childers M 12 18:50.4 64
Jarred Leffler M 11 19:09.3 76
Ellis Gallion M 9 20:47.8 (137)
9 NE Dubois Josh Genet M 10 16:30.4 2 262
Gibson Hochgesang M 12 18:02.4 41
Colin Heeke M 12 18:06.3 44
Tyler Schnell M 11 19:29.0 87
Wes Knies M 10 19:31.1 88
Alex Reutman M 9 20:09.2 (115)
Zach Neukam M 11 21:13.0 (150)
10 Salem Michael Baird M 12 17:28.3 24 288
Travis Crawford M 12 18:00.2 40
Travis Smith M 11 18:36.5 58
Cecil Evans M 12 18:54.9 66
Blaine Humphrey M 11 19:49.1 100
Evan Stockrahm M 11 20:17.9 (123)
11 Jeffersonville Joey Coats M 11 17:15.7 18 302
Conor Richardson M 9 18:15.6 48
TJ Kimbrell M 9 18:44.1 61
Kie Sutherland M 10 19:20.7 82
Chris Klingsmith M 11 19:41.0 93
Wendell Sowers M 10 20:04.6 (113)
Devon Miller M 10 20:15.9 (121)
12 Forest Park Josh Thomas M 10 17:05.3 9 315
Nick Hurst M 11 17:39.1 30
Gary Kern M 12 19:33.5 89
Matt Messmer M 10 19:39.8 92
Brian Lindauer M 9 19:43.1 95
Kevin Brown M 9 19:57.0 (106)
13 Corydon Central Harrison Mann M 12 17:11.2 15 323
Cheyenne Smith M 10 17:59.7 39
Luke Burch M 10 18:48.5 63
Ryan Hutchinson M 12 19:28.5 86
Casey Priddy M 12 20:14.2 120
Reid Morgan M 10 20:18.8 (124)
Jacob Keith M 10 20:43.3 (136)
14 Borden Hunter Williams M 0 17:16.4 19 344
Pat O'Conner M 0 18:05.9 43
Travis Scott M 0 18:52.6 65
Devin Brock M 0 19:13.2 78
Nolan Casey M 0 20:49.1 139
Zack Hurst M 0 21:57.3 (159)
Clinton Tichenor M 0 22:19.8 (162)
15 South Central John Lopp M 0 17:55.4 35 379
Chris O'Connor M 0 18:43.7 60
Nick Soots M 0 19:10.1 77
Cody Roby M 0 19:43.5 96
Elliot Thompson M 0 20:03.2 111
Aaron Schwetzberger M 0 20:28.6 (131)
Clinton Coulter M 0 20:57.1 (142)
16 Scottsburg Kris Sandlin M 11 17:26.1 21 387
Logan Wells M 10 18:58.4 69
Codee Lamaster M 9 19:37.8 90
Steven Spencer M 10 19:52.3 103
Kyle Brenneman M 11 19:52.8 104
Micah Konkler M 11 20:02.8 (110)
Adam Crump M 11 20:32.6 (133)
17 Crawford County Jordan Newkirk M 10 19:04.4 73 458
Taylor Melton M 10 19:23.9 84
Ryan Griffith M 12 19:25.2 85
Jacob Massengale M 10 19:59.0 107
Shane Gabbard M 9 20:02.3 109
Alex Baker M 10 20:11.5 (117)
Dylan Meyer M 12 24:09.9 (169)
18 Jasper Edwin Cortez M 11 19:00.5 71 473
Patrick Tobin M 12 19:05.0 74
Derek Keusch M 12 19:51.2 102
Logan Kern M 12 20:03.8 112
Adam Dills M 12 20:05.8 114
Brian Jenkins M 11 20:33.0 (134)
19 Southridge Alex Schwinghammer M 11 18:25.3 50 530
Chris Bornfeld M 11 19:15.8 80
Kegan Lubbehusen M 11 19:17.7 81
Adam Sattler M 12 21:24.6 152
Ivan Stetter M 12 23:12.4 167
20 Lanesville Joe Kissel M 10 17:48.3 31 536
Isaac Blackman M 9 20:16.5 122
Ian Bridges M 9 20:22.0 125
Vince Cecil M 10 20:24.3 128
Cody Coke M 11 20:25.8 130
Aaron Borders M 10 20:52.5 (141)
Austin Brown M 9 21:29.8 (153)
21 Orleans Evan Johnson M 12 18:55.6 67 557
Michael Lantis M 12 19:50.8 101
Dylan Parks M 10 20:09.5 116
Ryan Daugherty M 12 20:42.6 135
Sawyer Shelton M 10 20:48.4 138
Zack Warren M 10 21:06.7 (146)
Andrew Johnson M 9 23:03.5 (166)
22 Charlestown Tyler Newcomb M 11 18:46.6 62 601
Patrick Werner M 9 19:38.7 91
Stephen Martin M 12 21:00.8 143
James Hurley M 9 21:13.5 151
Sean Balch M 11 21:34.1 154
Michael Lentz M 11 21:52.7 (157)
23 Mitchell David Burger M 12 17:52.6 33 614
Cameron Henderson M 12 20:23.9 127
Stephan Brazzell M 11 21:02.4 144
David Wintczak M 11 21:06.1 145
Brendon Young M 11 22:48.2 165
Rick Morse M 11 23:25.9 (168)
24 Eastern Pekin Christian Kemker M 10 19:53.2 105 656
Jacob Blankenbaker M 12 19:59.7 108
Dustin Marcum M 11 20:52.2 140
Austin Shipman M 9 21:07.4 147
Terrance Chastain M 10 21:47.9 156
Jared Blankenbaker M 9 21:55.6 (158)
Kyle Jackson M 11 22:06.5 (160)
25 West Washington Ben Lengel M 0 19:45.6 98 688
William Keltner M 0 20:32.1 132
Brad Deaton M 0 21:07.9 148
Kullan Blakey M 0 21:08.9 149
Jacob Lee M 0 22:17.8 161
Trey Chastain M 0 22:32.3 (163)
Brandon Knabel M 0 25:02.8 (171)
26 Southwestern Wes Trapp M 12 20:12.1 118 733
Paul Reece M 10 20:22.4 126
Ryan Bohman M 11 21:37.7 155
Jake Smith M 12 22:42.6 164
Vince Caswell M 10 24:34.5 170
Nick Bohman M 11 25:42.6 (172)
Christian Griffin M 11 26:35.4 (173)