Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. Bethel College XC Invitational South Bend, IN
Men's 8K Cross Country St. Patrick's Park
October 8, 2010
OVERALL RESULTS: (Number finished = 87)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 ETHAN NAYLOR INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M JR 05:15 26:10.4
2 2 BRIAN CORCORAN SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:16 26:14.6
3 3 ANDREW ALBERT INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:20 26:33.0
4 4 ADAM SCHROER TAYLOR M SR 05:22 26:41.9
5 5 IZAK VELASQUEZ SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:23 26:45.5
6 6 MATT MCANDREWS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:23 26:45.6
7 7 ETHAN LAUDERMILCH INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M JR 05:24 26:54.0
8 8 SHAWN HOWSE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:24 26:54.5
9 9 HARRISON FAUSEY BETHEL M JR 05:25 26:58.0
10 10 CHRIS SARNA SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:26 27:04.1
11 11 MATT RYCHEL SAINT XAVIER M JR 05:27 27:05.4
12 12 JIM ABRAMS CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY M JR 05:27 27:05.4
13 13 CALEB PACK TAYLOR M SO 05:27 27:05.8
14 14 BRANDON HUMMER SAINT XAVIER M JR 05:27 27:09.7
15 15 SAMUEL PEDERSON HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:28 27:10.5
16 16 CORBIN SLATER TAYLOR M SO 05:29 27:18.9
17 17 TOM SMELTZER HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:30 27:24.4
18 18 SHANE KENNEY SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:31 27:28.7
19 19 DAN HASTY SAINT XAVIER M JR 05:31 27:29.3
20 ROY WITTY SAINT XAVIER M SR 05:32 27:32.4
21 20 HARRISON SCHEIB INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:33 27:36.2
22 21 KYLE GIBSON HOPE COLLEGE M JR 05:33 27:38.9
23 22 MATT MITCHELL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:33 27:40.0
24 CHRIS SHELLENBERGER SAINT XAVIER M FR 05:34 27:42.9
25 23 BRUCE KRAAY HOPE COLLEGE M JR 05:34 27:43.9
26 24 JUSTIN NELSON BETHEL M SO 05:37 27:59.0
27 TYLER ALLES INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:37 27:59.5
28 25 JOSHUA HOLICKI HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:38 28:02.0
29 26 ETHAN VANDEPERRE HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:38 28:03.0
30 27 NICK SHEAR TAYLOR M FR 05:38 28:03.8
31 28 NICK BRAND UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M FR 05:39 28:07.8
32 29 BEN FINEOUT HOPE COLLEGE M JR 05:40 28:10.2
33 BRETT MAY HOPE COLLEGE M SR 05:41 28:19.4
34 ANDY PETERS SAINT XAVIER M JR 05:42 28:24.7
35 30 MARK OLIVER TAYLOR M FR 05:43 28:26.4
36 31 MATT BANE TAYLOR M SR 05:43 28:28.3
37 ANDREW WIERSUM HOPE COLLEGE M SO 05:44 28:29.9
38 32 LANDRY WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M FR 05:45 28:36.1
39 JAMES ROGERS HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:45 28:38.0
40 ALEX BROCK HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:46 28:40.9
41 KOREY CAULKINS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:46 28:42.2
42 33 ADAM CRAWFORD BETHEL M SO 05:46 28:43.2
43 ROLLIN COOK HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:47 28:47.0
44 DAVID PERCY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:48 28:50.4
45 HANSEN MARTIN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 05:49 28:57.8
46 MASON WEBB INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:50 29:00.1
47 TIM LEWIS HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:51 29:07.3
48 JOSEPH FRAKES HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:52 29:09.9
49 34 DREW BISHOP BETHEL M SR 05:52 29:10.2
50 KYLE MIRELES HOPE COLLEGE M SO 05:54 29:23.6
51 35 BRIAN TENCHER TAYLOR M SR 05:56 29:33.4
52 DANIEL SCHRIEMER HOPE COLLEGE M FR 05:57 29:38.3
53 36 SAMUEL HECKARD BETHEL M FR 05:58 29:40.1
54 TOM VANKLEY INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SO 05:59 29:45.2
55 DOUG SLABAUGH INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 05:59 29:48.1
56 NATE KIRSCH TAYLOR M SR 06:00 29:51.7
57 JASON WENZEL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M SR 06:00 29:52.0
58 JESSE HENKEL HOPE COLLEGE M FR 06:01 29:56.5
59 DAVID FOURA UNATTACHED M 0 06:01 29:57.7
60 37 RYAN BURMEISTER CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY M JR 06:02 30:00.9
61 38 GARRY CANTRELL CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY M JR 06:03 30:08.3
62 BRANDON PAGE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M JR 06:04 30:10.9
63 39 TIM SIPE BETHEL M FR 06:04 30:11.7
64 JOEL RIETSEMA HOPE COLLEGE M SO 06:07 30:28.2
65 40 TYLER CASE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY M SR 06:08 30:31.2
66 ELLIOTT BARNEY HOPE COLLEGE M SO 06:08 30:32.4
67 NICK ARCHIBALD INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 06:08 30:33.7
68 TIM GRIFFITHS TAYLOR M JR 06:09 30:35.7
69 41 JOSH FULLENKAMP UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M SR 06:10 30:40.4
70 42 NOLAN DODGE BETHEL M SO 06:11 30:44.9
71 43 ANDREW BELT CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY M FR 06:12 30:51.7
72 44 AJ RAMBO UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M SO 06:13 30:56.0
73 COLIN DRINKARD HOPE COLLEGE M FR 06:14 31:01.9
74 MATTHEW WRIGHT INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY M FR 06:17 31:14.2
75 JACK OBERTHALER UNATTACHED M 0 06:19 31:25.3
76 ERIK GONZALEZ HOPE COLLEGE M FR 06:38 32:59.4
77 45 WILL GREENE UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M SO 06:38 33:01.7
78 46 COLE DE'NISE UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M SO 06:39 33:04.1
79 JOSH KAMMERAAD HOPE COLLEGE M FR 06:40 33:08.8
80 DOUG REYNOLDS HOPE COLLEGE M FR 06:41 33:17.4
81 47 JOE MOLNAR UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M FR 06:44 33:31.2
82 48 ANDREW CHIN HOLY CROSS M SO 07:09 35:36.7
83 49 JACOB ESCH HOLY CROSS M FR 07:10 35:39.3
84 50 JOE QUERCIAGROSSA HOLY CROSS M JR 07:14 35:59.2
85 51 ANDREW EBRIGHT HOLY CROSS M SR 07:24 36:51.5
86 DAN MCCARTY UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS M SR 07:25 36:54.3
87 52 DAN CALLAN HOLY CROSS M SO 07:51 39:03.1