Rock Solid Results
Rock Solid Results, Inc. Bethel College XC Invitational South Bend, IN
Women's 5K Cross Country St. Patrick's Park
October 12, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS: (Number finished = 113)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 ASHLEY SHARES SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F SR 05:54 18:21.5
2 2 ALINA DHASELEER AQUINAS COLLEGE F SR 05:56 18:28.1
3 ASHLEY SAUNDERS F HS 05:56 18:28.1
4 3 TRISHA NELSON BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 05:57 18:32.0
5 4 RACHAEL STEIL AQUINAS COLLEGE F SO 05:58 18:32.8
6 5 BRITTA PATTERSON AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 05:58 18:33.6
7 6 JORDAN WALLACE SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F JR 06:05 18:53.9
8 7 ANGEL GAESSER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:08 19:04.1
9 8 ALYSSA FOSS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:08 19:04.2
10 9 CARLEY WOOLCOTT AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 06:08 19:06.0
11 10 CHRISTINA SANDBERG INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:10 19:12.2
12 11 CATIE RIETSEMA AQUINAS COLLEGE F SO 06:11 19:15.2
13 12 CHERIE GAINES INDIANA TECH F SO 06:12 19:17.1
14 13 DANA MARTIN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F FR 06:12 19:18.6
15 14 BRENNA CONGER INDIANA TECH F FR 06:15 19:25.3
16 15 KAYLA EWERT INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:15 19:26.5
17 16 JAMIE SANSONE AQUINAS COLLEGE F SO 06:15 19:27.2
18 17 ALI HOCHSTETLER GOSHEN COLLEGE F SO 06:15 19:27.3
19 18 EMILY DEAM INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SR 06:16 19:30.9
20 19 LESLIE ROSARIO SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F SO 06:17 19:32.3
21 20 BECCA LAMB INDIANA TECH F JR 06:18 19:35.6
22 21 LEAH SCHWARTZ BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 06:19 19:38.1
23 22 KERI LENCKE BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 06:19 19:38.5
24 23 CRYSTA PAGANELLI AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 06:19 19:39.7
25 KELSEY CARPENTER AQUINAS COLLEGE F JR 06:20 19:40.8
26 24 NATASHA GREENWOOD INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SR 06:20 19:41.9
27 25 KATHERINE ARCH INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:20 19:43.1
28 COURTNEY JENSEN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:21 19:43.9
29 TAYLOR PYRDE AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 06:22 19:47.9
30 26 ANN KOLKER SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F FR 06:23 19:50.3
31 27 CHRISTA PITTS SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F FR 06:26 20:02.1
32 ALLISON MUSSELMAN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SO 06:27 20:02.6
33 BROOKE HORSWELL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:27 20:03.1
34 28 ASHLEE SATEFIELD INDIANA TECH F JR 06:27 20:05.2
35 29 ANNA GALVEZ SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F JR 06:28 20:08.2
36 30 CYNTHIA MEDINA GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 06:29 20:09.6
37 31 AUBREE REICHEL INDIANA TECH F SO 06:29 20:10.0
38 JULIE KAMP INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:29 20:10.2
39 ONNA DRAKE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SO 06:31 20:14.9
40 NICOLE SMITH INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:31 20:16.8
41 MEGAN SKINNER AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 06:31 20:17.4
42 AVERY MALMGREN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SO 06:32 20:19.1
43 32 COURTNEY WAGNER PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET F JR 06:33 20:23.1
44 33 ANDREA DEGARD CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH F FR 06:34 20:24.8
45 34 ASHLEY BABER BETHEL COLLEGE F SO 06:36 20:32.6
46 LAURA NORDQUIST INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:37 20:33.6
47 35 ALLI BEITLER GOSHEN COLLEGE F JR 06:38 20:37.6
48 36 TABBY VERMILLION INDIANA TECH F JR 06:38 20:38.6
49 37 AUDREY THILL GOSHEN COLLEGE F JR 06:38 20:39.2
50 JESSICA DIPPEL AQUINAS COLLEGE F SO 06:38 20:39.4
51 38 MARY BROKAW UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) F SO 06:40 20:43.9
52 LESLEY ALBERT AQUINAS COLLEGE F JR 06:42 20:49.3
53 39 IRENE SCHMID GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 06:42 20:51.0
54 40 ABIGAIL TRADER PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET F FR 06:43 20:52.1
55 41 BRITTANY FABRIS BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 06:43 20:55.0
56 42 REBEKAH BARD BETHEL COLLEGE F JR 06:44 20:55.4
57 JAMIE SNYDER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:45 20:59.7
58 WENDY MICKELSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SR 06:45 21:00.2
59 43 EMILY STRAEHLE INDIANA TECH F FR 06:45 21:01.0
60 RACHEL FRAZER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:46 21:03.6
61 44 ERIN HELMUTH GOSHEN COLLEGE F SR 06:47 21:06.8
62 45 HANNAH BARG GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 06:47 21:07.3
63 CLARE NAUGHTON AQUINAS COLLEGE F FR 06:48 21:08.7
64 AMANDA WOLFE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SO 06:49 21:12.5
65 46 KRISTINA SCHAFER PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET F SO 06:49 21:12.6
66 47 ALYSSA TOUPIN BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 06:50 21:14.2
67 ALLYCIA GAFFER INDIANA TECH F SO 06:51 21:18.8
68 MERCEDES MANCHA SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F JR 06:51 21:19.2
69 GABBY SALAS BETHEL COLLEGE F FR 06:52 21:22.1
70 KARLA FOLKER GOSHEN COLLEGE F SR 06:55 21:30.6
71 JORDAN HOFER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 06:55 21:30.9
72 48 CLARA KING MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F FR 06:58 21:39.2
73 ALITA YODER GOSHEN COLLEGE F SR 06:59 21:42.9
74 HALEY ARLT INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 06:59 21:44.1
75 COURTNEY MEKKES INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SO 06:59 21:44.2
76 49 LEIGH MCROBBIE CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR F SO 07:02 21:51.5
77 50 NICOLE WELLMAN UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) F SR 07:04 21:57.6
78 LYDIA ALDERFER GOSHEN COLLEGE F SR 07:06 22:03.4
79 51 MIRIAM GURRERO CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH F SO 07:11 22:19.3
80 KAYLEIGH KRAMER AQUINAS COLLEGE F SO 07:12 22:23.1
81 ASHLEY WINNINGHAM BETHEL COLLEGE F JR 07:13 22:25.5
82 JENICA CORBETT GOSHEN COLLEGE F JR 07:14 22:31.2
83 KIM KURTZWEIL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 07:15 22:33.3
84 52 JACQUELINE SARACENO UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) F SO 07:15 22:33.6
85 AUTUMN SNEAD INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F SR 07:16 22:34.9
86 53 SAMANTHA AGUILAR CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH F FR 07:20 22:48.1
87 LEXI MCDERMID SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY F FR 07:22 22:53.2
88 ADRIENNE LAWSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 07:26 23:05.9
89 54 MARINA FILER UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) F SO 07:26 23:08.2
90 55 KELSEY DIETRICH MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F SR 07:27 23:08.7
91 56 ADDIE TOMLINSON UNIV. OF SAINT FRANCIS (IN) F JR 07:27 23:11.6
92 CARYN WILLIS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F FR 07:29 23:15.4
93 ABBY DUNN GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 07:29 23:17.0
94 57 CHELSEY THIESSEN MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F JR 07:30 23:19.6
95 INDY MILLER GOSHEN COLLEGE F SR 07:30 23:19.9
96 58 KRISTEN STAYPAY PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET F SO 07:30 23:20.7
97 LAUREN WEAVER GOSHEN COLLEGE F JR 07:33 23:28.3
98 59 JESSICA MYLAR MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F SR 07:35 23:33.6
99 AMANDA LAWSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY F JR 07:36 23:37.8
100 60 TAYLOR SYREN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH F FR 07:42 23:56.4
101 AUTUMN REED BETHEL COLLEGE F SO 07:42 23:58.1
102 TRISHA KARCHER BETHEL COLLEGE F SR 07:46 24:08.3
103 61 KATJA JOHNSON MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F FR 07:47 24:12.0
104 62 CORINNE KUCLO CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR F SR 07:52 24:26.8
105 63 DELISIA MORRIS CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR F SO 07:52 24:29.1
106 64 PATRICIA HARRISON MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE F JR 08:01 24:55.3
107 GRACE BOEHM GOSHEN COLLEGE F SO 08:08 25:17.7
108 65 ALEXIS TINO CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR F FR 08:17 25:44.7
109 66 KELSEY KACZOR CONCORDIA UNIV. ANN ARBOR F FR 08:27 26:16.6
110 SARA LALONE GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 08:40 26:57.6
111 NATALIE GRABER GOSHEN COLLEGE F FR 08:41 26:58.8
112 67 DEMITRIA GARIBAY PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET F JR 08:43 27:04.9
113 68 LYNDSEY DIGIACOMO CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH F FR 08:45 27:11.7